Search
1559 results returned for search: "Palatine girls volleyball"
Monday, May 20
Baseball
IHSA Regional quarterfinals
Class 4A
At Glenbard West
Glenbard West 14, Proviso West 2
At Larkin
Larkin 15, Elgin 4 (5 Inn.)
At Metea Valley
Metea Valley 14, Aurora East 4
Class 3A
A...
Updated: May 20, 2024 at 11:11 PM
Baseball
IHSA Regional Championships
Class 2A
At IC Catholic
Northridge 7, IC Catholic 4
At Lisle
Westmont 5, Lisle 1
Class 1A
At Harvest Christian
Harvest Christian 3, Westminster Christian 0
Others
Antioch 5,...
Updated: May 18, 2024 at 10:44 PM
Baseball
Burlington Central 8, St. Charles North 5
Cary-Grove 14, Grayslake North 0 (5 Inn.)
Conant 5, Buffalo Grove 0
DePaul College Prep 11, Antioch 3
Geneva 12, Jacobs 3
Glenbard South 4, Glenbard West 3
Glenbrook North 8, Stevenson 1
Homewoo...
Updated: May 17, 2024 at 11:16 PM
High school sports scores for May 16, plus schedule.
Updated: May 16, 2024 at 11:14 PM
Baseball
IHSA Regional semifinals
Class 2A
At IC Catholic Prep
IC Catholic Prep 26, Disney II 0
At Lisle
Westmont 15, Phoenix Military 0 (4 Inn.)
Class 1A
At St. Edward
St. Edward 18, Schaumburg Christian 0 (4 Inn.)
...
Updated: May 15, 2024 at 11:12 PM
Baseball
Burlington Central 8, Sycamore 4
Crystal Lake South 15, Woodstock North 0
Grant 4, Lakes 3
Lake Park 10, Wheaton North 2
Libertyville 6, Stevenson 2
Mundelein 10, Lake Forest 1
Niles North 5, Vernon Hills 2
St. Viator 4, Hersey 3
Waucon...
Updated: May 14, 2024 at 11:39 PM
Baseball
Addison Trail 7, Leyden 0
Alden-Hebron 11, Christian Liberty 8
Cary-Grove 5, Grant 3
Conant 7, Romeoville 3
Crystal Lake South 7, Lakes 2
DeKalb 11, Dundee-Crown 3
Evanston 11, Maine East 1
Glenbard West 6, Prospect 5
Grayslake Central ...
Updated: May 11, 2024 at 10:30 PM
Baseball
Addison Trail 6, Leyden 1
Bartlett 9, Streamwood 2
Buffalo Grove 10, Schaumburg 0 (6 Inn.)
Burlington Central 4, Huntley 1
Cary-Grove 5, Dundee-Crown 1.
Conant 10, Hersey 3
Crystal Lake Central 9, Hampshire 1
Downers Grove North 6, Lyon...
Updated: May 10, 2024 at 11:11 PM
Baseball
Elk Grove 7, Barrington 2
Grant 16, Round Lake 3
Grayslake Central 8, Woodstock 1
Huntley 3, Streamwood 2
St. Joseph's Academy 5, Warren 2
Softball
Antioch 10, Grant 0
Dundee-Crown 8, Cary-Grove 4
Huntley 6, Burlington Central 5
La...
Updated: May 09, 2024 at 11:20 PM
Wednesday, May 8
Baseball
Barrington 7, Schaumburg 6 (9 Inn.)
Bartlett 7, Streamwood 0
Buffalo Grove 8, Wheeling 0
Burlington Central 10, Huntley 3
Cary-Grove 8, Dundee-Crown 3
Conant 6, Palatine 0
Crystal Lake Central 5, Hampshire 2
Crysta...
Updated: May 08, 2024 at 11:19 PM